Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CIF, CFR
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, Sc Adapter, Sc Adapter Blue manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor, Flk-Fdb-216m FTTH Fiber Distribution Box 1*8/1*16 Cores, Wall Mount Multi-Operator Mdu Distribution Box 48 Cores and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier

Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-0.15/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000 Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SC Fiber Optic Adaptor
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module, Fiber Optic Transmission System,CATV Networks
Light Source TYPE
Laser
Connector Type
SC-PC
Brand
OEM
Features
100% Optic Test (Insertion Loss)
Trademark
Fiberlink
Transport Package
Carton Box
Specification
SC Adaptors with Excellent changeability
Origin
China
HS Code
8517709000
SC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Descriptions
SC Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. SC Optical Adapters are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
 
Features
SC Adaptors with Excellent changeability and directivity
100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
Accurate external size
Individually packaged
 
Applications
Fiber optic transmission system
CATV networks
Testing/Measurement Instruments
Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets
 
Specifications
Polish TypeUnitPCAPC
Insertion Loss dB≤0.20≤0.20
Return Loss dB≥50≥60
Mating Durability (500Cycles)≤0.20dB
Temperature Stability ≤0.20dB
Operating Temperature-40 ~ 85ºC
Storage Temperature-40 ~ 85ºC


Related products

Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Our fiber patch cord production line:
Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Certifications

Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor


Shipping:

Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Service:
1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.
3.Warmly services with careful attentions.
4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.
5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business. 
6.We have been 9 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

FAQ
Q1:How can you guarantee the delivery time?  
 
A:1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience.
2. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.
 
Q2:What's your best price?
A:Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.
 
Q3:What's your MOQ? 
A:Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
 
Q4:Can I print our own logo on the product?
A:Yes, Please send your logo to us.
 
Q5:Can you provide OEM/ODM service?
A:Yes, we can. Please tell us the details of your requirements

Q6: How to deal with the faulty?
A: Firstly, Our products are produced in strict quality control system and the defective rate will be less than 0.2%.
Secondly, during the guarantee period, we will send new with new order for small quantity. For defective batch products, we will repair them and resend them to you or we can discuss the solution including re-call according to real situation.

Q7:Why choose us to cooperate?
1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast deliver and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.   We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

How to Contact with me

Sc/Upc Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor
Hope this would be a good start for our cooperation!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Cherry-Fiberlink
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now